Magic Cup - 2012-02-04

 

List of Adjudicators

 

A  - Frank Venables

B  - Michele Bonsignori

C  - Anita Smite

D  - Ivo Kappet

E  - Irina Golomysova-Ramovic

 

 

List of Panels

 

 

Standard Barn/Junior/Youth Endans

 

Semifinal

 

     Waltz

 Cpl ABCDE  Total Recalled

  10 XX X     3     X

  11 XX  X    3     X

  12 XXXXX    5     X

  13 XXXXX    5     X

  14 X X X    3     X

  15 XXXXX    5     X

  16  XXXX    4     X

  17   XX     2     

 

Recalled:  10  11  12  13  14  15  16

 

7 couples recalled

 

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

  10 42443                5    ---------------     3 

  11 66776                          3    -----     6 

  12 54524                3    ---------------     4  

  13 11111 5    ------------------------------     1 

  14 23232      3    -------------------------     2 

  15 35355                     5    ----------     5 

  16 77667                               5         7 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt  Total   Result

  10    3      3       3  

  11    6      6       6  

  12    4      4       4  

  13    1      1       1  

  14    2      2       2  

  15    5      5       5  

  16    7      7       7  

 

 

Standard Barn/Junior/Youth Endans

 

Result List

 

  1     (  13)  Erik Söderberg - Ylva Stagler      MÖLDK

  2     (  14)  Viktor Wohlgemuth - Miranda Gothe  Q&Q

  3     (  10)  Johan Lind - Wilma Gothe           Q&Q

  4     (  12)  Danielle Nehme - Elin Bergqvist    Q&Q

  5     (  15)  Simon Borg - Emilia Andersson      MAGIC

  6     (  11)  Liam Hobbs - Linnéa Dahlén         MÖLDK

  7     (  16)  Peter Stahre - Ellen Swanbeck      SIN

 

  8     (  17)  Arvid Eriksson - Bianca Raffone    SIN

 

 

 

Standard Barn Tvådans

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2    Result

  20 11111 5    -----     1 

  21 22222      5         2 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2    Result

  20 11111 5    -----     1 

  21 22222      5         2 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Quic  Total   Result

  20    1    1      2       1  

  21    2    2      4       2  

 

 

Standard Barn Tvådans

 

Result List

 

  1     (  20)  Axel Jehrlander - Sofie Swartling  STDK

  2     (  21)  Nils Pehrson - Filippa Justesen    MAGIC

 

 

 

Standard Junior Tvådans

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  30 33331           5         3 

  31 11213 3    ----------     1 

  32 22122      5    -----     2 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  30 33333           5         3 

  31 11112 4    ----------     1 

  32 22221      5    -----     2 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Quic  Total   Result

  30    3    3      6       3  

  31    1    1      2       1  

  32    2    2      4       2  

 

 

Standard Junior Tvådans

 

Result List

 

  1     (  31)  Lucas Stocklassa - Hanna Jansson       MAGIC

  2     (  32)  Anna Emanuelsson - Therese Zachrisson  MAGIC

  3     (  30)  Andreas Schween - Julia Bagge          Q&Q

 

 

 

Standard Youth/Adult/Senior Tvådans

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  40 11141 4    --------------------     1 

  41 44434                5    -----     4 

  42 55555                     5         5 

  43 33313           5    ----------     3 

  44 22222      5    ---------------     2 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  40 11111 5    --------------------     1 

  41 45344                4    -----     3 

  42 54533                3(10)5(20)    4.5

  43 33455                3(10)5(20)    4.5

  44 22222      5    ---------------     2 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Quic  Total   Result

  40    1    1      2       1  

  41    4    3      7       3  

  42    5   4.5     9.5     5  

  43    3   4.5     7.5     4  

  44    2    2      4       2  

 

 

Standard Youth/Adult/Senior Tvådans

 

Result List

 

  1     (  40)  Ulf Persson - Mia Ågren               MÖLDK

  2     (  44)  Leo Rogeman - Tove Henning            Q&Q

  3     (  41)  Roger Ljungberg - Marika Lagervall    MAGIC

  4     (  43)  Martin Henningsson - Jennie Jerdmyr   JSDK

  5     (  42)  Erland Salekärr - Elisabeth Salekärr  MÖLDK

 

 

 

Standard Junior C

 

Semifinal

 

     Waltz Foxtr Quick

 Cpl ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE  Total Recalled

  50 XXXXX X XXX XXX X   13     X

  51              X       1     

  52        X     X X     3     

  53 XXXXX  X XX     X    9     X

  54                      0     

  55 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   15     X

  56                      0     

  57 XXXXX XXXXX X XXX   14     X

  58 X XXX XXXXX XXXXX   14     X

  59 XXXXX X XXX XXXX    13     X

  60  X    XXX   X XXX    8     

 

Recalled:  50  53  55  57  58  59

 

6 couples recalled

 

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

  50 56144                3(9) 4    -----     4 

  53 64623                3(9) 3    -----     5 

  55 35366                     3    -----     6 

  57 11211 4    -------------------------     1 

  58 42532           3    ---------------     2 

  59 23455                3(9) 5    -----     3 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

  50 56446                     3(13)-----     6 

  53 65625                     3(12)-----     5 

  55 34263           3    ---------------     3 

  57 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

  58 43332           4    ---------------     2 

  59 22554                3    ----------     4 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

  50 56346                     3(12)-----     6 

  53 65615                     3(11)-----     5 

  55 13133           5    ---------------     2 

  57 21252      4    --------------------     1 

  58 44421                5    ----------     3 

  59 32564                3    ----------     4 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Foxt Quic  Total   Result

  50    4    6    6     16       6  

  53    5    5    5     15       5  

  55    6    3    2     11       3     Rule 10

  57    1    1    1      3       1  

  58    2    2    3      7       2  

  59    3    4    4     11       4     Rule 10

 

 

Standard Junior C

 

Result List

 

  1     (  57)  Oliver Silfveroxel - Hedvig Mannius            MÖLDK

  2     (  58)  Jens Kjellin - Filippa Andersson               MAGIC

  3     (  55)  Gustav Sjö - Clara Cornéer                     MÖLDK

  4     (  59)  Adam Torebrandt - Julia von Sivers Haage       SSDK

  5     (  53)  Axel Söderberg - Nora Mattsson                 MÖLDK

  6     (  50)  Johan Söderberg - Liv Berring                  MÖLDK

 

  7     (  60)  Christoffer Skånberg - Isabell Lindström       MÖLDK

  8     (  52)  Victor Karlsen - Ida Ahlström                  SIN

  9     (  51)  Josef Jesuthasan - Svensson - Carolin Nilsson  IMPE

 10/11  (  54)  Johan Jonsson - Jenny Jonsson                  TÄBY

 10/11  (  56)  Simon Gustafsson-Svensson - Elin Johansson     DH

 

 

 

Standard Youth C

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  70 33322           5         3 

  71 21213      4    -----     2 

  72 12131 3    ----------     1 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  70 21111 4    ----------     1 

  71 12323      3    -----     2 

  72 33232           5         3 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  70 21211 3    ----------     1 

  71 12323      3    -----     2 

  72 33132           5         3 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Foxt Quic  Total   Result

  70    3    1    1      5       1  

  71    2    2    2      6       2  

  72    1    3    3      7       3  

 

 

Standard Youth C

 

Result List

 

  1     (  70)  Mattias Ahlstedt - Klara Martinsson  SIN

  2     (  71)  William Stauch - Karin Wall          BIRKA

  3     (  72)  Hampus Schöllin - Cornelia Doolke    BIRKA

 

 

 

Standard Adult/Senior C

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  80 11121 4    ----------     1 

  81 33312           5         3 

  82 22233      3    -----     2 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  80 11111 5    ----------     1 

  81 32222      4    -----     2 

  82 23333           5         3 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  80 11121 4    ----------     1 

  81 32212      4    -----     2 

  82 23333           5         3 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Foxt Quic  Total   Result

  80    1    1    1      3       1  

  81    3    2    2      7       2  

  82    2    3    3      8       3  

 

 

Standard Adult/Senior C

 

Result List

 

  1     (  80)  Simon Cavedoni - Sara Heijesten  SSDK

  2     (  81)  Hans Lundin - Marie Yammine      SIN

  3     (  82)  Linus Ahlberg - Izabella Wiberg  DH

 

 

 

Standard Junior B

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  90 45243                4(13)5(18)    4.5

  91 54432                4(13)5(18)    4.5

  92 23524           3(7) ----------     2 

  94 32355           3(8) ----------     3 

  95 11111 5    --------------------     1 

 

 

Tango

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  90 42213      3    ---------------     2 

  91 55322           3    ----------     3 

  92 33554                3    -----     5 

  94 24445                4    -----     4 

  95 11131 4    --------------------     1 

 

 

VienWaltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  90 42231      3    ---------------     2 

  91 53313           4    ----------     3 

  92 35554                     5         5 

  94 24445                4    -----     4 

  95 11122 3    --------------------     1 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  90 42231      3    ---------------     2 

  91 53412           3    ----------     3 

  92 35544                3(11)-----     5 

  94 24355                3(9) -----     4 

  95 11123 3    --------------------     1 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  90 42231      3    ---------------     2 

  91 53312           4    ----------     3 

  92 35453                3(10)5(20)    4.5

  94 24545                3(10)5(20)    4.5

  95 11124 3    --------------------     1 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Tang Vien Foxt Quic  Total   Result

  90   4.5   2    2    2    2     12.5     2  

  91   4.5   3    3    3    3     16.5     3  

  92    2    5    5    5   4.5    21.5     5  

  94    3    4    4    4   4.5    19.5     4  

  95    1    1    1    1    1      5       1  

 

 

Standard Junior B

 

Result List

 

  1     (  95)  Filip Sjölander - Astrid Sjölin     MAGIC

  2     (  90)  Gustav Frisack - Emelie Schultz     MAGIC

  3     (  91)  Felix Forsberg - Rebecka Komet      IMPE

  4     (  94)  Thor Sandberg - Blenda Fröjdh       Q&Q

  5     (  92)  Elias Näsström - Evelina Bergström  SIN

 

 

 

Standard Youth B

 

Semifinal

 

     Waltz Tango VienW Foxtr Quick

 Cpl ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE  Total Recalled

 100   XXX  XXXX   XX   XX X X  XX   15     

 101 XXXXX XXXXX XX  X XXXXX X XXX   22     X

 102 XXXXX X XXX XXXXX  XXXX  XXXX   22     X

 103 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 104 X  X     X   X X  X  X   X  X    9     

 105  XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   23     X

 106 XX    XXX   X XXX XXXXX XXXX    18     X

 107 XXXXX XX  X XXX X X     XXX     16     X

 

Recalled: 101 102 103 105 106 107

 

6 couples recalled

 

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 101 11324      3    --------------------     2 

 102 63243           3    ---------------     3 

 103 35111 3    -------------------------     1 

 105 54432                4    ----------     4 

 106 46556                     3(14)-----     6 

 107 22665                     3(9) -----     5 

 

 

Tango

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 101 12425      3    --------------------     2 

 102 65153                     4    -----     4 

 103 31212      4    --------------------     1 

 105 44331           3    ---------------     3 

 106 53646                     3(12)-----     6 

 107 26564                     3(11)-----     5 

 

 

VienWaltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 101 11523      3(4) 4(7) 4(7) 5    -----     1 

 102 64144                4    ----------     4 

 103 26311      3(4) 4(7) 4(7) 4    -----     2 

 105 45232           3    ---------------     3 

 106 53655                     4    -----     6 

 107 32466                3    ----------     5 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 101 14424                5    ----------     4 

 102 63233           4    ---------------     3 

 103 32311      3(4) 5    ---------------     1 

 105 41142      3(4) 3    ---------------     2 

 106 55555                     5    -----     5 

 107 26666                          5         6 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 101 16424                4    ----------     4 

 102 64233           3(8) ---------------     3 

 103 31111 4    -------------------------     1 

 105 52342           3(7) ---------------     2 

 106 43555                     5    -----     5 

 107 25666                          5         6 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Tang Vien Foxt Quic  Total   Result

 101    2    2    1    4    4     13       2  

 102    3    4    4    3    3     17       4  

 103    1    1    2    1    1      6       1  

 105    4    3    3    2    2     14       3  

 106    6    6    6    5    5     28       6  

 107    5    5    5    6    6     27       5  

 

 

Standard Youth B

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 103)  Dennis Mohammad - Ida Sund            ONE

  2     ( 101)  Rasmus Kalén - Sara Åselius           BIRKA

  3     ( 105)  Fredrik Sjöholm - Amelie Olesen       SIN

  4     ( 102)  Johan Holst - Frida Kjell Valkola     SIN

  5     ( 107)  Simon Lithner - Ida Strandberg        SSDK

  6     ( 106)  Ludvig Wassgren - Lisa Gustafsson     GDSK

 

  7     ( 100)  Martin Hesselborn - Jessica Mattsson  Q&Q

  8     ( 104)  Marcus Jorborg - Fanny Söderberg      BIRKA

 

 

 

Standard Adult/Senior B

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 110 12112 3    ----------     1 

 111 33333           5         3 

 112 21221      5    -----     2 

 

 

Tango

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 110 13212      4    -----     2 

 111 32333           5         3 

 112 21121 3    ----------     1 

 

 

VienWaltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 110 12312      4    -----     2 

 111 33233           5         3 

 112 21121 3    ----------     1 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 110 11333           5         3 

 111 33122      3    -----     2 

 112 22211      5    -----     1 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 110 11312 3    ----------     1 

 111 33233           5         3 

 112 22121      5    -----     2 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Tang Vien Foxt Quic  Total   Result

 110    1    2    2    3    1      9       2  

 111    3    3    3    2    3     14       3  

 112    2    1    1    1    2      7       1  

 

 

Standard Adult/Senior B

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 112)  Henning Tönsberg - Marianne Eklund  ADK

  2     ( 110)  Daniel Holmgren - Stina Persson     SSDK

  3     ( 111)  Dan Larsen - Jacqueline Georget     GED

 

 

 

Standard Junior A

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 120 11111 5    ----------     1 

 121 22222      5    -----     2 

 122 33333           5         3 

 

 

Tango

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 120 11111 5    ----------     1 

 121 22222      5    -----     2 

 122 33333           5         3 

 

 

VienWaltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 120 11111 5    ----------     1 

 121 22222      5    -----     2 

 122 33333           5         3 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 120 11111 5    ----------     1 

 121 22222      5    -----     2 

 122 33333           5         3 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

 120 11111 5    ----------     1 

 121 22222      5    -----     2 

 122 33333           5         3 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Tang Vien Foxt Quic  Total   Result

 120    1    1    1    1    1      5       1  

 121    2    2    2    2    2     10       2  

 122    3    3    3    3    3     15       3  

 

 

Standard Junior A

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 120)  Hugo Gustafsson - Anna Götborg     MAGIC

  2     ( 121)  Ingemar Moberg - Alexandra Kaleta  GED

  3     ( 122)  Erik Gardtman - Emelie Almstedt    GDSK

 

 

 

Standard Youth A

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 120 12233      3(5) 5    --------------------     2 

 130 54554                     5    ----------     5 

 131 65666                          5    -----     6 

 132 21442      3(5) 3    --------------------     3 

 133 77777                               5         7 

 134 43325           3    --------------------     4 

 135 36111 3    ------------------------------     1 

 

 

Tango

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 120 13223      3    -------------------------     2 

 130 54555                     5    ----------     5 

 131 66666                          5    -----     6 

 132 31341           4    --------------------     3 

 133 77777                               5         7 

 134 42434                5    ---------------     4 

 135 25112      4    -------------------------     1 

 

 

VienWaltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 120 13133           5    --------------------     3 

 130 55555                     5    ----------     5 

 131 67664                          4    -----     6 

 132 21442      3(5) -------------------------     2 

 133 76777                               5         7 

 134 42326           3    --------------------     4 

 135 34211      3(4) -------------------------     1 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 120 12133      3(4) 5(10)5(10)5(10)5(10)5(10)    1.5

 130 55556                     4    ----------     5 

 131 66664                          5    -----     6 

 132 21442      3(5) -------------------------     3 

 133 77777                               5         7 

 134 44325                4    ---------------     4 

 135 33211      3(4) 5(10)5(10)5(10)5(10)5(10)    1.5

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 120 12122      5    -------------------------     1 

 130 57554                     4    ----------     5 

 131 65665                          5    -----     6 

 132 31343           4    --------------------     3 

 133 76777                               5         7 

 134 44436                4    ---------------     4 

 135 23211      4    -------------------------     2 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Tang Vien Foxt Quic  Total   Result

 120    2    2    3   1.5   1      9.5     2  

 130    5    5    5    5    5     25       5  

 131    6    6    6    6    6     30       6  

 132    3    3    2    3    3     14       3  

 133    7    7    7    7    7     35       7  

 134    4    4    4    4    4     20       4  

 135    1    1    1   1.5   2      6.5     1  

 

 

Standard Youth A

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 135)  Vladimir Kasilov - Mie Rise Adrian  Danmark

  2     ( 120)  Hugo Gustafsson - Anna Götborg      MAGIC

  3     ( 132)  Hjalmar Göransson - Sara Frisack    MAGIC

  4     ( 134)  John Nordberg - Felicia Taube       SSDK

  5     ( 130)  Anton Smuk - Siri Sandberg          Q&Q

  6     ( 131)  Sam Ardekani - Fanny Sandegren      BIRKA

  7     ( 133)  Jonas Westerlund - Vanessa Reige    ADK,DKE

 

 

 

Standard Adult/Senior A

 

Semifinal

 

     Waltz Tango VienW Foxtr Quick

 Cpl ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE  Total Recalled

 140 X XXX X X X X XXX   X X XXXXX   18     X

 141 XXX   XX X  XX XX XX X   X      14     

 143 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 144 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 145              X     X             2     

 146  X XX  XXXX   X   X XXX X XXX   16     X

 147 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 148 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 

Recalled: 140 143 144 146 147 148

 

6 couples recalled

 

 

Final

 

Waltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 140 66565                          5         6 

 143 22332      3    --------------------     2 

 144 34223           4    ---------------     3 

 146 55656                     3    -----     5 

 147 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

 148 43444                5    ----------     4 

 

 

Tango

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 140 55665                     3    -----     5 

 143 22232      4    --------------------     2 

 144 34323           4    ---------------     3 

 146 66556                          5         6 

 147 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

 148 43444                5    ----------     4 

 

 

VienWaltz

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 140 66565                          5         6 

 143 12231      4    --------------------     2 

 144 44323           3    ---------------     3 

 146 55656                     3    -----     5 

 147 21112 3    -------------------------     1 

 148 33444                5    ----------     4 

 

 

Foxtrot

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 140 65555                     4    -----     5 

 143 12221      5    --------------------     2 

 144 34433           3    ---------------     3 

 146 56666                          5         6 

 147 21112 3    -------------------------     1 

 148 43344                5    ----------     4 

 

 

Quickstep

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 140 65656                          5         6 

 143 22222      5    --------------------     2 

 144 34333           4    ---------------     3 

 146 56565                     3    -----     5 

 147 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

 148 43444                5    ----------     4 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Walt Tang Vien Foxt Quic  Total   Result

 140    6    5    6    5    6     28       6  

 143    2    2    2    2    2     10       2  

 144    3    3    3    3    3     15       3  

 146    5    6    5    6    5     27       5  

 147    1    1    1    1    1      5       1  

 148    4    4    4    4    4     20       4  

 

 

Standard Adult/Senior A

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 147)  Iurii Borivskyi - Kaja Jackowska     DS Magic

  2     ( 143)  Karl Rasmussen - Charlotta Lundberg  DS Magic

  3     ( 144)  Dawid Kaleta - Frida Steffensen      GED

  4     ( 148)  Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy         ONE

  5     ( 146)  Leif Arfert - Maj-Britt Arfert       MAGIC

  6     ( 140)  Ervin Serbec - Judith Adler          MAGIC

 

  7     ( 141)  Karl Hallberg - Matilda Johansson    BIRKA

  8     ( 145)  Henrik Persson - Julia Hallberg      BIRKA

 

 

 

Latin Barn/Junior/Youth Endans

 

Final

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

  10 23312      3    --------------------     2 

  11 54444                4    ----------     4 

  12 45535                     5    -----     5 

  13 11121 4    -------------------------     1 

  15 32253           4    ---------------     3 

  17 66666                          5         6 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Cha-  Total   Result

  10    2      2       2  

  11    4      4       4  

  12    5      5       5  

  13    1      1       1  

  15    3      3       3  

  17    6      6       6  

 

 

Latin Barn/Junior/Youth Endans

 

Result List

 

  1     (  13)  Erik Söderberg - Ylva Stagler    MÖLDK

  2     (  10)  Johan Lind - Wilma Gothe         Q&Q

  3     (  15)  Simon Borg - Emilia Andersson    MAGIC

  4     (  11)  Liam Hobbs - Linnéa Dahlén       MÖLDK

  5     (  12)  Danielle Nehme - Elin Bergqvist  Q&Q

  6     (  17)  Arvid Eriksson - Bianca Raffone  SIN

 

 

 

Latin Barn Tvådans

 

Final

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2    Result

  20 11111 5    -----     1 

  21 22222      5         2 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2    Result

  20 11111 5    -----     1 

  21 22222      5         2 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Cha- Jive  Total   Result

  20    1    1      2       1  

  21    2    2      4       2  

 

 

Latin Barn Tvådans

 

Result List

 

  1     (  20)  Axel Jehrlander - Sofie Swartling  STDK

  2     (  21)  Nils Pehrson - Filippa Justesen    MAGIC

 

 

 

Latin Junior Tvådans

 

Final

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  14 33442           3    ----------     3 

  16 54555                     5         5 

  30 22111 3    --------------------     1 

  31 11223      4    ---------------     2 

  32 45334                4    -----     4 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  14 55555                     5         5 

  16 43444                5    -----     4 

  30 22231      4    ---------------     2 

  31 11122 3    --------------------     1 

  32 34313           4    ----------     3 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Cha- Jive  Total   Result

  14    3    5      8       4  

  16    5    4      9       5  

  30    1    2      3       2     Rule 11

  31    2    1      3       1     Rule 11

  32    4    3      7       3  

 

 

Rule 11 calculations

 

 Cpl 1-1   1-2   1-3   1-4   1-5     Result

  30  4     9(14)------------------    2

  31  5     9(13)------------------    1

 

 

Latin Junior Tvådans

 

Result List

 

  1     (  31)  Lucas Stocklassa - Hanna Jansson       MAGIC

  2     (  30)  Andreas Schween - Julia Bagge          Q&Q

  3     (  32)  Anna Emanuelsson - Therese Zachrisson  MAGIC

  4     (  14)  Viktor Wohlgemuth - Miranda Gothe      Q&Q

  5     (  16)  Peter Stahre - Ellen Swanbeck          SIN

 

 

 

Latin Youth/ Senior Tvådans

 

Final

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2    Result

  40 22222      5         2 

  44 11111 5    -----     1 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2    Result

  40 22122      5         2 

  44 11211 4    -----     1 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Cha- Jive  Total   Result

  40    2    2      4       2  

  44    1    1      2       1  

 

 

Latin Youth/ Senior Tvådans

 

Result List

 

  1     (  44)  Leo Rogeman - Tove Henning  Q&Q

  2     (  40)  Ulf Persson - Mia Ågren     MÖLDK

 

 

 

Latin Junior C

 

Semifinal

 

     Cha-C Rumba Jive 

 Cpl ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE  Total Recalled

  50 X XXX XXX X X  XX   11     X

  51     X          X     2     

  52                      0     

  53  X XX    X           4     

  54                      0     

  55 XXX   XXXXX XXXX    12     X

  56                X     1     

  57 XXXXX XXXXX XXX X   14     X

  58 X XXX X XX  X XXX   11     X

  59 XX X  XX XX XXX X   11     X

  60  X     X     X X     4     

  90 XXXX  XXXXX XXX X   13     X

  96   X X   X X  XX X    7     X

  97                      0     

 

Recalled:  50  55  57  58  59  90  96

 

7 couples recalled

 

 

Final

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

  50 77667                               5         7 

  55 16446                3    ---------------     4 

  57 21124      4    -------------------------     1 

  58 32213      3    -------------------------     2 

  59 43775                     3    ----------     6 

  90 54551                     5    ----------     5 

  96 65332           3    --------------------     3 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

  50 77537                               5         7 

  55 25155                     5    ----------     4 

  57 11322      4    -------------------------     1 

  58 43413           3    --------------------     3 

  59 36674                          4(19)-----     5 

  90 54766                          4(21)-----     6 

  96 62241      3    -------------------------     2 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

  50 75557                     3    ----------     6 

  55 27134           3(6) 4(10)4(10)4    -----     4 

  57 13462           3(6) 4(10)4(10)5    -----     3 

  58 32315           4    --------------------     2 

  59 46676                          4    -----     7 

  90 64743                3    ---------------     5 

  96 51221      4    -------------------------     1 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Cha- Rumb Jive  Total   Result

  50    7    7    6     20       7  

  55    4    4    4     12       4  

  57    1    1    3      5       1  

  58    2    3    2      7       3  

  59    6    5    7     18       6  

  90    5    6    5     16       5  

  96    3    2    1      6       2  

 

 

Latin Junior C

 

Result List

 

  1     (  57)  Oliver Silfveroxel - Hedvig Mannius            MÖLDK

  2     (  96)  Tino Nystrand Sacaneno - Klara Torbjörn        IMPE

  3     (  58)  Jens Kjellin - Filippa Andersson               MAGIC

  4     (  55)  Gustav Sjö - Clara Cornéer                     MÖLDK

  5     (  90)  Gustav Frisack - Emelie Schultz                MAGIC

  6     (  59)  Adam Torebrandt - Julia von Sivers Haage       SSDK

  7     (  50)  Johan Söderberg - Liv Berring                  MÖLDK

 

  8/9   (  53)  Axel Söderberg - Nora Mattsson                 MÖLDK

  8/9   (  60)  Christoffer Skånberg - Isabell Lindström       MÖLDK

 10     (  51)  Josef Jesuthasan - Svensson - Carolin Nilsson  IMPE

 11     (  56)  Simon Gustafsson-Svensson - Elin Johansson     DH

 12/14  (  52)  Victor Karlsen - Ida Ahlström                  SIN

 12/14  (  54)  Johan Jonsson - Jenny Jonsson                  TÄBY

 12/14  (  97)  Karl-Johan Hurtig - Smilla Engdahl             GED

 

 

 

Latin Youth C

 

Final

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4    Result

  70 11241 3    ---------------     1 

  71 23324           4    -----     3 

 104 32412      3    ----------     2 

 180 44133           3    -----     4 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4    Result

  70 11321 3    ---------------     1 

  71 34234           3(8) -----     4 

 104 22412      4    ----------     2  

 180 43143           3(7) -----     3 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4    Result

  70 21422      4    ----------     1 

  71 34234           3(8) -----     4 

 104 12313      3    ----------     2 

 180 43141           3(5) -----     3 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Cha- Rumb Jive  Total   Result

  70    1    1    1      3       1  

  71    3    4    4     11       4  

 104    2    2    2      6       2  

 180    4    3    3     10       3  

 

 

Latin Youth C

 

Result List

 

  1     (  70)  Mattias Ahlstedt - Klara Martinsson  SIN

  2     ( 104)  Marcus Jorborg - Fanny Söderberg     BIRKA

  3     ( 180)  Alexis Näslund - Linnéa Mattisson    KDÖ

  4     (  71)  William Stauch - Karin Wall          BIRKA

 

 

 

Latin Adult C

 

Final

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

  80 17757                               5         7 

  81 56335                     4    ----------     5 

  82 65444                3    ---------------     4 

 190 24676                          4    -----     6 

 191 42111 3    ------------------------------     1 

 192 31522      3    -------------------------     2 

 193 73263           3    --------------------     3 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

  80 27775                               5         7 

  81 66547                          4    -----     6 

  82 53124           3    --------------------     3 

 190 35666                          5    -----     5 

 191 42331           4    --------------------     2 

 192 14212      4    -------------------------     1 

 193 71453                3    ---------------     4 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

  80 46775                          3    -----     7 

  81 74536                     3(12)4(18)5(25)    4.5

  82 65347                     3(12)4(18)5(25)    4.5

 190 27664                          4    -----     6 

 191 31422      3(5) 4    --------------------     2 

 192 13113 3    ------------------------------     1 

 193 52251      3(5) 3    --------------------     3 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Cha- Rumb Jive  Total   Result

  80    7    7    7     21       7  

  81    5    6   4.5    15.5     5  

  82    4    3   4.5    11.5     4  

 190    6    5    6     17       6  

 191    1    2    2      5       2  

 192    2    1    1      4       1  

 193    3    4    3     10       3  

 

 

Latin Adult C

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 192)  Andreas Dävermo - Emma Jansson          GED

  2     ( 191)  Nikodemus Andersson - Josefine Sagdahl  GED

  3     ( 193)  Peter Azad - Linda Liljeström           GED

  4     (  82)  Linus Ahlberg - Izabella Wiberg         DH

  5     (  81)  Hans Lundin - Marie Yammine             SIN

  6     ( 190)  Patrik Memborn - Sandra Angleby         GED

  7     (  80)  Simon Cavedoni - Sara Heijesten         SSDK

 

 

 

Latin Junior B

 

Final

 

Samba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  92 21222      5    -----     2 

  94 33333           5         3 

  95 12111 4    ----------     1 

 

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  92 21231      4    -----     2 

  94 33313           5         3 

  95 12122      5    -----     1 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  92 23333           5         3 

  94 31222      4    -----     2 

  95 12111 4    ----------     1 

 

 

Paso-Doble

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  92 21313      3    -----     2 

  94 33232           5         3 

  95 12121 3    ----------     1 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3    Result

  92 21321      4    -----     2 

  94 33233           5         3 

  95 12112 3    ----------     1 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Samb Cha- Rumb Paso Jive  Total   Result

  92    2    2    3    2    2     11       2  

  94    3    3    2    3    3     14       3  

  95    1    1    1    1    1      5       1  

 

 

Latin Junior B

 

Result List

 

  1     (  95)  Filip Sjölander - Astrid Sjölin     MAGIC

  2     (  92)  Elias Näsström - Evelina Bergström  SIN

  3     (  94)  Thor Sandberg - Blenda Fröjdh       Q&Q

 

 

 

Latin Youth B

 

Round 1

 

     Samba Cha-C Rumba Paso- Jive 

 Cpl ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE  Total Recalled

  72 X     X     X     X     X        5     

 100  XXXX  XXXX  XXXX  XXXX  XX X   19     X

 101 X   X XX X  XXXXX XXXXX XX XX   19     X

 102 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX  XXXX XXXXX   24     X

 103 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 105 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX  XXXX   24     X

 106  XXX   XXX   XX   XXX X XXXXX   17     X

 200 XXXXX XXXXX X     X     X       13     

 201 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 202         X X   XXX   XXX   XXX   11     

 210 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 211 XXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXX   24     X

 212 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 213 XXXXX X   X XXXXX XX X  XXXXX   20     X

 214 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX    24     X

 

Recalled: 100 101 102 103 105 106 201 210 211 212 213 214

 

12 couples recalled

 

 

Semifinal

 

     Samba Cha-C Rumba Paso- Jive 

 Cpl ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE  Total Recalled

 100  XX    X X      X                5     

 101       X X X                      3     

 102  X     XX X  XXX    XX   XXX    12     X

 103 XXXXX  XXX  XXXXX XXXXX XXXX    22     X

 105         X     XXX    X     XX    7     

 106   XX    XX     X   X X      X    8     

 201  XXXX XX XX XXX   XXX X XXXXX   20     X

 210 X  XX     X     X    XX  X XX   10     

 211 X   X XX  X XXX X XXX X XXX     16     X

 212 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXX X   23     X

 213 X   X X     X     XX XX X XXX   12     X

 214 XXXX  X  X  XX X  X X   X       12     X

 

Recalled: 102 103 201 211 212 213 214

 

7 couples recalled

 

 

Final

 

Samba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 102 74255                     4    ----------     4 

 103 43111 3    ------------------------------     1 

 201 22546                3    ---------------     3 

 211 55674                     3    ----------     5 

 212 11332      3    -------------------------     2 

 213 37763                          3    -----     7 

 214 66427                          4    -----     6 

 

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 102 74354                3    ---------------     4 

 103 32111 3    ------------------------------     1 

 201 13443           3    --------------------     3 

 211 56576                          4(22)-----     6 

 212 21225      4    -------------------------     2 

 213 47762                          3    -----     7 

 214 65637                          4(20)-----     5 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 102 77557                               5         7 

 103 31112 3    ------------------------------     1 

 201 14233           4    --------------------     3 

 211 55674                     3    ----------     5 

 212 22325      3    -------------------------     2 

 213 46741                3    ---------------     4 

 214 63466                          5    -----     6 

 

 

Paso-Doble

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 102 75465                     3(14)----------     6 

 103 52111 3    ------------------------------     1 

 201 17343           3    --------------------     3 

 211 44676                          4    -----     7 

 212 21222      5    -------------------------     2 

 213 36754                     3(12)----------     5 

 214 63537                     3(11)----------     4 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 102 75455                     4    ----------     4 

 103 52211      4    -------------------------     2 

 201 26343           3    --------------------     3 

 211 34567                     3    ----------     5 

 212 11122 3    ------------------------------     1 

 213 47774                               5         7 

 214 63636                          5    -----     6 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Samb Cha- Rumb Paso Jive  Total   Result

 102    4    4    7    6    4     25       4  

 103    1    1    1    1    2      6       1  

 201    3    3    3    3    3     15       3  

 211    5    6    5    7    5     28       6  

 212    2    2    2    2    1      9       2   

 213    7    7    4    5    7     30       7  

 214    6    5    6    4    6     27       5  

 

 

Latin Youth B

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 103)  Dennis Mohammad - Ida Sund                  ONE

  2     ( 212)  Marcell Harhai - Daniella Norberg           GED

  3     ( 201)  Gustav Wikander - Alicia Palm Adolfsson     DLJ

  4     ( 102)  Johan Holst - Frida Kjell Valkola           SIN

  5     ( 214)  Tobias Brännström - Johanna Bergqvist Dahn  Q&Q

  6     ( 211)  Andreas Pegelow - Denise Teiler             GED

  7     ( 213)  Albert Strömsholm - Linnea Person           GED

 

  8     ( 210)  Saud Talic - Matilda Majoran                GED

  9     ( 106)  Ludvig Wassgren - Lisa Gustafsson           GDSK

 10     ( 105)  Fredrik Sjöholm - Amelie Olesen             SIN

 11     ( 100)  Martin Hesselborn - Jessica Mattsson        Q&Q

 12     ( 101)  Rasmus Kalén - Sara Åselius                 BIRKA

 

 13     ( 200)  Niklas Bjurström - Ebba Westin              DLJ

 14     ( 202)  Gabriel Olsvik - Jennifer Toft              DLJ

 15     (  72)  Hampus Schöllin - Cornelia Doolke           BIRKA

 

 

 

Latin Adult B

 

Final

 

Samba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 110 76776                               5         7 

 220 11221 3    ------------------------------     1 

 221 33414           3    --------------------     3 

 222 54137                3    ---------------     5 

 223 45343                4    ---------------     4 

 224 67665                          4    -----     6 

 225 22552      3    -------------------------     2 

 

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 110 77777                               5         7 

 220 11111 5    ------------------------------     1 

 221 44525                3(10)5(20)5(20)5(20)    4.5

 222 62236           3(7) 3    ---------------     3 

 223 35354                3(10)5(20)5(20)5(20)    4.5

 224 56663                          5    -----     6 

 225 23442           3(7) 5    ---------------     2 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 110 76777                               5         7 

 220 11212 3    ------------------------------     1 

 221 35524                3(9) ---------------     4 

 222 62136           3(6) 3    ---------------     3 

 223 44365                3(11)---------------     5 

 224 57653                     3    ----------     6 

 225 23441           3(6) 5    ---------------     2 

 

 

Paso-Doble

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 110 77777                               5         7 

 220 11112 4    ------------------------------     1 

 221 35425                3    ---------------     4 

 222 52243           3    --------------------     3 

 223 44556                     4    ----------     5 

 224 66664                          5    -----     6 

 225 23331           5    --------------------     2 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6  1-7    Result

 110 77677                               5         7 

 220 12212      5    -------------------------     1 

 221 34324           3(8) --------------------     4 

 222 51135           3(5) --------------------     2 

 223 45563                     4    ----------     5 

 224 66756                          4    -----     6 

 225 23441           3(6) --------------------     3 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Samb Cha- Rumb Paso Jive  Total   Result

 110    7    7    7    7    7     35       7  

 220    1    1    1    1    1      5       1  

 221    3   4.5   4    4    4     19.5     4  

 222    5    3    3    3    2     16       3  

 223    4   4.5   5    5    5     23.5     5  

 224    6    6    6    6    6     30       6  

 225    2    2    2    2    3     11       2  

 

 

Latin Adult B

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 220)  Linus Fredin - Kitty Vari             GED

  2     ( 225)  Kevin Reyes - Malin Reidarsson        DLJ

  3     ( 222)  Dan Larsen - Sandra Olofsson          GED

  4     ( 221)  Christopher Carrvik - Mikaela Laine   GED

  5     ( 223)  Stefan Gustavsson - Matilda Mejstedt  DLJ

  6     ( 224)  Per-Axel Andersson - Jennifer Skoog   GED

  7     ( 110)  Daniel Holmgren - Stina Persson       SSDK

 

 

 

Latin Junior A

 

Final

 

Samba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  91 55335                     5         5 

 120 22211      5    ---------------     2 

 121 33423           4    ----------     3 

 122 44554                3    -----     4 

 123 11142 3    --------------------     1 

 

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  91 55334                3    -----     4 

 120 22212      5    ---------------     2 

 121 33423           4    ----------     3 

 122 44555                     5         5 

 123 11141 4    --------------------     1 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  91 55445                     5         5 

 120 21121 3    --------------------     1 

 121 32313           5    ----------     3 

 122 44554                3    -----     4 

 123 13232      3    ---------------     2 

 

 

Paso-Doble

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  91 55445                     5         5 

 120 11211 4    --------------------     1 

 121 33323           5    ----------     3 

 122 44554                3    -----     4 

 123 22132      4    ---------------     2 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5    Result

  91 55434                3    -----     4 

 120 12212      5    ---------------     2 

 121 33323           5    ----------     3 

 122 44555                     5         5 

 123 21141 3    --------------------     1 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Samb Cha- Rumb Paso Jive  Total   Result

  91    5    4    5    5    4     23       5  

 120    2    2    1    1    2      8       2  

 121    3    3    3    3    3     15       3  

 122    4    5    4    4    5     22       4  

 123    1    1    2    2    1      7       1  

 

 

Latin Junior A

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 123)  Malte Brandt - Natascha Alling     Danmark

  2     ( 120)  Hugo Gustafsson - Anna Götborg     MAGIC

  3     ( 121)  Ingemar Moberg - Alexandra Kaleta  GED

  4     ( 122)  Erik Gardtman - Emelie Almstedt    GDSK

  5     (  91)  Felix Forsberg - Rebecka Komet     IMPE

 

 

 

Latin Youth A

 

Semifinal

 

     Samba Cha-C Rumba Paso- Jive 

 Cpl ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE  Total Recalled

 120 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 123 XXXXX XXXXX  XX X XXX X  XXXX   21     X

 130 X        X  X  X  X     X        6     

 131     X         X       X     X    4     

 132  XXXX XXX X XXXXX  XX X XXXXX   21     X

 134 XXX   XXX   X XX  XXXX  XXXX    17     X

 135 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 230 X  X  X   X XX    X  X  XX X    11     X

 231   X X   XXX     X    XX     X    9     

 232          X      X   XX    X      5     

 233  X X   X     X X   X             6     

 

Recalled: 120 123 132 134 135 230

 

6 couples recalled

 

 

Final

 

Samba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 120 34322           4    ---------------     3 

 123 22243      3    --------------------     2 

 132 53454                3    ----------     4 

 134 45536                     4    -----     5 

 135 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

 230 66665                          5         6 

 

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 120 23422      3    --------------------     2 

 123 32243           4    ---------------     3 

 132 54355                     5    -----     4 

 134 45536                     4    -----     5 

 135 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

 230 66664                          5         6 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 120 23422      3    --------------------     2 

 123 42253           3    ---------------     3 

 132 51534                3(8) ----------     4 

 134 35345                3(10)----------     5 

 135 14111 4    -------------------------     1 

 230 66666                          5         6 

 

 

Paso-Doble

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 120 14223      3    --------------------     2 

 123 42352           3    ---------------     3 

 132 63434                4    ----------     4 

 134 35545                     5    -----     5 

 135 21111 4    -------------------------     1 

 230 56666                          5         6 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 120 23322      3(6) --------------------     3 

 123 12234      3(5) --------------------     2 

 132 51553                     5    -----     5 

 134 45445                3    ----------     4 

 135 34111 3    -------------------------     1 

 230 66666                          5         6 

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Samb Cha- Rumb Paso Jive  Total   Result

 120    3    2    2    2    3     12       2  

 123    2    3    3    3    2     13       3  

 132    4    4    4    4    5     21       4  

 134    5    5    5    5    4     24       5  

 135    1    1    1    1    1      5       1  

 230    6    6    6    6    6     30       6  

 

 

Latin Youth A

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 135)  Vladimir Kasilov - Mie Rise Adrian       Danmark

  2     ( 120)  Hugo Gustafsson - Anna Götborg           MAGIC

  3     ( 123)  Malte Brandt - Natascha Alling           Danmark

  4     ( 132)  Hjalmar Göransson - Sara Frisack         MAGIC

  5     ( 134)  John Nordberg - Felicia Taube            SSDK

  6     ( 230)  Andrej Dordevic - Signe von Rosen Vange  IMPE

 

  7     ( 231)  Henrik Algelid - Johanna Sandberg        GED

  8/9   ( 130)  Anton Smuk - Siri Sandberg               Q&Q

  8/9   ( 233)  Jacob Edwards - Ingrid Vari              GED

 10     ( 232)  William Baastad - Melina Eni             DKE

 11     ( 131)  Sam Ardekani - Fanny Sandegren           BIRKA

 

 

 

Latin Adult A

 

Semifinal

 

     Samba Cha-C Rumba Paso- Jive 

 Cpl ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE ABCDE  Total Recalled

 140                                  0     

 141                                  0     

 143 XXXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   24     X

 144 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 145                                  0     

 147 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 148 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 240     X  X                         2     

 241 XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   25     X

 242 XXXX  XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX   24     X

 

Recalled: 143 144 147 148 241 242

 

6 couples recalled

 

 

Final

 

Samba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 143 56565                     3    -----     6 

 144 22332      3    --------------------     2 

 147 45453                3(11)----------     5 

 148 64226                3(8) ----------     4 

 241 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

 242 33644                4    ----------     3 

 

 

Cha-Cha

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 143 56664                          5         6 

 144 22332      3    --------------------     2 

 147 65253                     4    -----     5 

 148 44425                4    ----------     3 

 241 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

 242 33546                3    ----------     4 

 

 

Rumba

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 143 66464                          5         6 

 144 22231      4    --------------------     2 

 147 55553                     5    -----     5 

 148 44326                4    ----------     3 

 241 11112 4    -------------------------     1 

 242 33645                3    ----------     4 

 

 

Paso-Doble

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 143 66564                          5         6 

 144 22232      4    --------------------     2 

 147 55343                3    ----------     4 

 148 44425                4    ----------     3 

 241 11111 5    -------------------------     1 

 242 33656                     3    -----     5 

 

 

Jive

 

 Cpl ABCDE 1-1  1-2  1-3  1-4  1-5  1-6    Result

 143 56644                     3(13)5(25)    5.5

 144 22331      3    --------------------     2 

 147 65253                     4    -----     4 

 148 33425           3    ---------------     3 

 241 11112 4    -------------------------     1 

 242 44566                     3(13)5(25)    5.5

 

 

Total

 

 Cpl   Samb Cha- Rumb Paso Jive  Total   Result

 143    6    6    6    6   5.5    29.5     6  

 144    2    2    2    2    2     10       2  

 147    5    5    5    4    4     23       5  

 148    4    3    3    3    3     16       3  

 241    1    1    1    1    1      5       1  

 242    3    4    4    5   5.5    21.5     4  

 

 

Latin Adult A

 

Result List

 

  1     ( 241)  Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Novotny       Q&Q

  2     ( 144)  Dawid Kaleta - Frida Steffensen      GED

  3     ( 148)  Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy         ONE

  4     ( 242)  Filip Ring - Felicia Cassergren      TIDA

  5     ( 147)  Iurii Borivskyi - Kaja Jackowska     DS Magic

  6     ( 143)  Karl Rasmussen - Charlotta Lundberg  DS Magic

 

  7     ( 240)  Mattias Enmark - Victoria Ek         GED

  8/10  ( 140)  Ervin Serbec - Judith Adler          MAGIC

  8/10  ( 141)  Karl Hallberg - Matilda Johansson    BIRKA

  8/10  ( 145)  Henrik Persson - Julia Hallberg      BIRKA